Teams

Club Tepa II
Mens Open Pacific - South San Francisco, CA
    Alejandro Chamberlain
    Assistant Coach
    Manuel Chavez
    Coach
    Alejandro Lopez
    Trainer
    Santiago Sarmiento
    Coach
    Roster
    German Gomez
    Midfielder
    Joshua Fernandez
    Midfielder
    Sergio Valencia
    Midfielder
    Leo Zavalza
    Midfielder
    Jason Chamberlain
    Defender
    Romario Gamez
    Midfielder
    Alex Blanco
    Midfielder
    Alejandro Perez Rodriguez
    Forward
    Angel Gonzalez
    Defender
    Christian Vasquez
    Forward
    Alexis Lopez
    Midfielder
    Fernando Ramirez
    Forward
    Jose Arias
    Defender
    Manuel Chavez Jr
    Goalkeeper
    Mario Arguello
    Defender
    Lio Rodriguez
    Defender
    24
    Christian Carranza
    Midfielder
    Nelson Rodriguez
    Defender
    Jonathan Lopez
    Midfielder
    Erick Lopez
    Defender
    Omar Guzman
    Defender
    James Lopez
    Defender
    Damian Gutierrez
    Midfielder
    23
    Axel Lopez
    Defender
    Mark Mark Rodriguez
    Midfielder
    Giovanni Hamilton
    Defender
    Julio Martin
    Goalkeeper
    Cesar Alvarez
    Forward
    Diego Arellano
    Midfielder
    Carlos Baltierra
    Forward
    Christian Cardenas
    Midfielder
    Luis Evangelista
    Goalkeeper
    Angel Moreno
    Forward
    Sergio Garibay
    Midfielder
    Delfino Barrios
    Midfielder
    15
    Donovan Fernandez
    Midfielder
    11
    Cesar Siordia
    Defender
    Manuel Gomez
    Defender
    17
    Maximiliano Gomez
    Forward
    8
    Jose Mano-Leon
    Midfielder
    18
    Luis Padilla
    Midfielder
    9
    Efren Maldonado
    Midfielder
    Eduardo Rodriguez
    Defender
    30
    Giovanni Garcia
    Defender
    Raul Monterrosa
    Midfielder
    2
    Luis Serrano
    Defender
    Victor Duarte
    Defender
    1
    Moises Garcia
    Goalkeeper
    Jorge Moreno
    Midfielder
    6
    Brandon Cortez
    Defender
    Noah Flores
    Midfielder
    Hugo Esquivel
    Goalkeeper
    Nathan Brown
    Defender
    Pashalis Pashalidis
    Defender
    Everardo Duenas
    Midfielder
    17
    Miguel Dolmos
    Forward
    Gerardo Renteria Alvarez
    Midfielder
    30
    Jared Marmolejo
    Forward
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Sun 09/24/2023
    7:00 pm PT League
    ASC Silicon Valley II
    5 - 3
    Club Tepa II
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 09/30/2023
    8:00 pm PT League
    JASA SWPL
    3 - 5
    Club Tepa II
    Red Morton Park - McGarvey Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/07/2023
    6:40 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    4 - 3
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 10/15/2023
    6:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    2 - 0
    South San Francisco AC
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 10/21/2023
    4:10 pm PT League
    Dublin Celtic FC
    0 - 3
    Club Tepa II
    Beach Chalet Fields Turf 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/05/2023
    6:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    2 - 6
    ASC Silicon Valley II
    James P. Lang Field Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sat 11/11/2023
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    2 - 5
    Club Tepa II
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 11/19/2023
    10:30 am PT League
    South San Francisco AC
    5 - 4
    Club Tepa II
    El Camino High School Stadium Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 12/03/2023
    5:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    8 - 1
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 12/10/2023
    5:10 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    4 - 2
    JASA SWPL
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    1st PPL
    Sun 01/07/2024
    5:10 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Club Tepa II
    6 - 3
    Modesto City FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sun 01/14/2024
    5:10 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    Club Tepa II
    3 - 2
    Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group A
    Sat 01/20/2024
    12:00 pm PT Abronzino Cup Group Stage
    BattleBorn FC U19
    4 - 0
    Club Tepa II
    Golden Eagle Sports Complex Field 8 Mens Open Pacific
    Abronzino Cup Group B
    Sun 02/18/2024
    5:10 pm PT Semifinals
    Club Tepa II
    6 - 2
    Dublin Celtic FC
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3
    Sun 02/25/2024
    3:00 pm PT Championship
    Club Tepa II
    1 - 2
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    Minnie & Lovie Ward - Turf 1
    Sat 04/20/2024
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    14 - 0
    Club Tepa II
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sun 04/28/2024
    7:00 pm PT League
    JASA SWPL
    2 - 2
    Club Tepa II
    Red Morton Park - McGarvey Field Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sun 05/05/2024
    5:00 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    0 - 6
    Honduras SF U23
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 3 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sat 05/11/2024
    7:00 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    1 - 1
    JASA SWPL
    Red Morton Park - Bechet Field Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sun 05/19/2024
    5:00 pm PT League
    Honduras SF U23
    4 - 1
    Club Tepa II
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 4 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sat 06/01/2024
    7:00 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    0 - 3
    Honduras SF U23
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 4 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sat 06/08/2024
    4:30 pm PT League
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    7 - 2
    Club Tepa II
    Reed & Grant Sports Park - Turf 1 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sat 06/15/2024
    7:00 pm PT League
    Club Tepa II
    3 - 3
    JASA SWPL
    Crocker Amazon Soccer Field 4 Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Sun 06/30/2024
    TBA PT League
    Club Tepa II
    0 - 0
    Santa Clara Sporting Club
    TBD Mens Open Pacific
    PPL Spring
    Standings

    League

    P GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
    1 9 6 3 0 32 14 18 21
    2 9 3 4 2 36 19 17 13
    3 9 1 5 3 19 23 -4 8
    4 9 0 4 5 9 40 -31 4
    Team Staff
    Alejandro Chamberlain
    Assistant Coach
    Manuel Chavez
    Coach
    Alina Limon
    Team Admin
    Alejandro Lopez
    Trainer
    Santiago Sarmiento
    Coach